KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

waiver of a single default or a succession of defaults...

Spanish translation: La renuncia (de 1 de las partes) a ejercer sus derechos relativos a incumplimiento en 1 única ocasión o en múltiples ocasiones..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Waiver of a single default or a succession of defaults...
Spanish translation:La renuncia (de 1 de las partes) a ejercer sus derechos relativos a incumplimiento en 1 única ocasión o en múltiples ocasiones..
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

10:32 Jan 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: waiver of a single default or a succession of defaults...
Waiver by a Party of a single default or a succession of defaults shall not deprive such Party of any right to terminate this Agreement, arising by reason of any subsequent default.
Mara Moreno
La renuncia de una de las partes...
Explanation:
...a ejercer sus derechos relativos a incumplimientos en una única ocasión o en múltiples ocasiones...

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3La renuncia de una de las partes...
Andrea Bullrich
4la exención por una de las partes por omisión o .......elenali
4incumplimiento..
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incumplimiento..


Explanation:
..único o una serie de incumplimientos

As simple as that. (Try Google)

HTH


    experience
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
La renuncia de una de las partes...


Explanation:
...a ejercer sus derechos relativos a incumplimientos en una única ocasión o en múltiples ocasiones...

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Murillo
12 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
57 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la exención por una de las partes por omisión o .......


Explanation:
subsecuentes omisiones no privará a dicha parte de ningún derecho
La renuncia
La exoneración
el incumplimiento

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17