KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

detention review

Spanish translation: Análisis del arresto / Análisis de la detención


18:38 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: detention review
while a person is detained
rosa
Spanish translation:Análisis del arresto / Análisis de la detención
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad:

Revisión del arresto
Revisión de la detención.

Eso lo sabes tú que tienes contexto.

Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Análisis del arresto / Análisis de la detención
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4examen de detenciónHenri Barreiro Domingo
4examinar la detenciónelenali


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Análisis del arresto / Análisis de la detención


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad:

Revisión del arresto
Revisión de la detención.

Eso lo sabes tú que tienes contexto.

Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
1 hr

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Creo que tienes razón.
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Velloso
2 days 5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examinar la detención


Explanation:
o al detenido, con más contexto

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examen de detención


Explanation:
Suerte

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11