KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

prisoner's property sheet

Spanish translation: LIsta de pertenencias del recluso


18:41 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: prisoner's property sheet
while a person is arrested
rosa
Spanish translation:LIsta de pertenencias del recluso
Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6LIsta de pertenencias del recluso
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 +2lista de efectos personales del detenido
Karina Fabrizzi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
LIsta de pertenencias del recluso


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Belkis.:)

agree  Troy Núñez
39 mins
  -> Gracias.:)

agree  Antonio Costa
46 mins
  -> Gracias.:)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sin ninguna duda.
2 hrs

agree  Mónica Guzmán
6 hrs

agree  Silvia Velloso
2 days 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lista de efectos personales del detenido


Explanation:
It depends on the context
if property refers to all his belongings: efectos personales/ pertenencias
prisoner: reo/ detenido/ and according the the different stages it could be imputado/procesado/condenado o convicto pero las más neutras detenido/ reo



Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 mins

agree  olv10siq
38 mins