KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

appropiate adult

Spanish translation: apropiado para adultos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appropiate adult
Spanish translation:apropiado para adultos
Entered by: BelkisDV

18:11 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: appropiate adult
in a police interview
rosa
Okkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Explanation:
I've counted 7 questions in 8 mins., you think perhaps you shouldn't be doing this job?
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Okkkkkkkkkkkkkk
BelkisDV
4Adulto, mayor de edad,
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Okkkkkkkkkkkkkk


Explanation:
I've counted 7 questions in 8 mins., you think perhaps you shouldn't be doing this job?

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxpilimu
7 mins

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
28 mins

agree  Judith Facio
29 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adulto, mayor de edad,


Explanation:
ciudadano apropiado


Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44