KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

community relations officers

Spanish translation: funcionarios de relaciones comunitarias y sociales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:community relations officers
Spanish translation:funcionarios de relaciones comunitarias y sociales
Entered by: Egmont

18:15 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: community relations officers
police division
rosa
funcionarios de relaciones comunitarias y sociales
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2funcionarios de relaciones comunitarias y sociales
Egmont
4Oficales de Relaciones con la Comunidad
Bernardo Ortiz
4oficiales de relaciones comunitariasHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
funcionarios de relaciones comunitarias y sociales


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Moreno
11 mins
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo!

agree  olv10siq
31 mins
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficiales de relaciones comunitarias


Explanation:
un oficial de policia

Suerte

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oficales de Relaciones con la Comunidad


Explanation:
officer (n)
(Mil, Naut, Aer) oficial mf;
~s' mess comedor m de oficiales;
(official) funcionario/a m/f;
police ~ policía mf; agente mf de policía;
excuse me, ~ perdone que le moleste, señor agente;
the ~s of a company los directores de una

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44