KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

to the said certificate being so signed...

Spanish translation: habiéndose firmado el Certificado antes mencionado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the said certificate being so signed...
Spanish translation:habiéndose firmado el Certificado antes mencionado
Entered by: BelkisDV

16:01 Jan 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to the said certificate being so signed...
I certify that to the said Certificate being so signed full faith and credit are dur and ought to be gven in Judicature and thereout
chani
habiéndose firmado el Certificado antes mencionado
Explanation:
REF: Cabanellas

Debe decir "full faith and credit are due", dur es un error tipográfico.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5habiéndose firmado el Certificado antes mencionado
BelkisDV
5 +1habiéndose firmado el Acta mencionada...xxxtjaetg
4Certifico que el mencionado Certificado ha sido firmado.... etc. etc
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 -1certifico que dicho Certificado que se firma hora de...
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
habiéndose firmado el Acta mencionada...


Explanation:
I think it's ok

xxxtjaetg

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
23 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
habiéndose firmado el Certificado antes mencionado


Explanation:
REF: Cabanellas

Debe decir "full faith and credit are due", dur es un error tipográfico.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
16 mins

agree  adradas
1 hr

agree  ssalmeron
4 hrs

agree  Patricia Posadas: El "to" va con "ought to be given", por si acaso
7 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
10 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certifico que el mencionado Certificado ha sido firmado.... etc. etc


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
certifico que dicho Certificado que se firma hora de...


Explanation:
t

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Aurora Humarán: CON TODO RESPETO PERO VOS TE SENTÍS BIEN?
1 hr