KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

seal of office

Spanish translation: que firmo y sello ....


16:02 Jan 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: seal of office
I set and affixed my seal of office
chani
Spanish translation:que firmo y sello ....
Explanation:
sería bueno tener más contexto...
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sello oficial/ corporativo
Karina Fabrizzi
5que firmo y sello ....Aurora Humarán
4Sello de la oficina
Bernardo Ortiz
4sello de la empresa
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sello de la empresa


Explanation:
A menudo va acompañado de la firma de la persona responsable.

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que firmo y sello ....


Explanation:
sería bueno tener más contexto...

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bernardo Ortiz: que firmo y estampo sello de la Oficina
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sello oficial/ corporativo


Explanation:
si este sello es de una empresa... sello oficial/ de la empresa

Si el sello es de una entidad gubernamental... sello oficial/ de la dependencia, etc.



Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sello de la oficina


Explanation:
t

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44