KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

vest in

Spanish translation: recae en


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vest in
Spanish translation:recae en
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

17:05 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / copyright
English term or phrase: vest in
The renewal copyright will vest in the name of the renewal claimant on the effective date of the renewal registration.
Ruth
recae en
Explanation:
El copyright (o derecho de autor) renovado recaerá en el nombre de quien efectúe la renovación, en la fecha efectiva en que dicha renovación haya sido registrada.

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recae en
Elinor Thomas
4 +2será concedido/ conferido al demandante...
Davorka Grgic
4conferida enelenali


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recae en


Explanation:
El copyright (o derecho de autor) renovado recaerá en el nombre de quien efectúe la renovación, en la fecha efectiva en que dicha renovación haya sido registrada.

HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto :-)

agree  Sery
43 mins
  -> Gracias Sery! :-)

agree  adradas
1 hr
  -> Gracias! :-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
será concedido/ conferido al demandante...


Explanation:
...me suena.


HTH


    Collins
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Sexto Naveira: será conferido
2 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán: conferido
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conferida en


Explanation:
será conferida en el....

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17