KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

forensic medical examiner

Spanish translation: perito/médico forensense


16:23 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: forensic medical examiner
police
rosa
Spanish translation:perito/médico forensense
Explanation:
Cualquiera de las dos está bien.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Minsky
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8perito/médico forensenseGabriela Minsky
4comentarioelenali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
perito/médico forensense


Explanation:
Cualquiera de las dos está bien.

Gabriela Minsky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smoralestrad: perito/médico forense
36 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
42 mins

agree  Carlos Moreno: perito/médico forense
1 hr

agree  Andrea Sacchi
1 hr

agree  gdangelo: perito/médico forense
1 hr

agree  Alis?
3 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
5 hrs

agree  elenali
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comentario


Explanation:
périto/ médico forense


elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17