KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

foreign nationals

Spanish translation: ciudadanos extranjeros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign nationals
Spanish translation:ciudadanos extranjeros
Entered by: Fernando Muela

16:24 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: foreign nationals
police
rosa
ciudadanos extranjeros
Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 16:35:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El Diccionario Oxford lo confirma.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ciudadanos extranjeros
Fernando Muela
3 +1Extranjeros naturalizados
Viviana Lemos


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ciudadanos extranjeros


Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 16:35:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El Diccionario Oxford lo confirma.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
0 min

agree  Sery
16 mins

agree  smoralestrad
29 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No doubt.
4 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Extranjeros naturalizados


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Viviana Lemos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smoralestrad
26 mins