KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

traffic offence

Spanish translation: infracción de tráfico


16:34 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: traffic offence
police
rosa
Spanish translation:infracción de tráfico
Explanation:
Propia experiencia (en infracciones de tráfico y en la traducción)

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10infracción de tráfico
Mireia Oliva Solé
5infracción de tránsitoCNF
4infracción / infracción de tránsitoGabriela Minsky


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
infracción de tráfico


Explanation:
Propia experiencia (en infracciones de tráfico y en la traducción)

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst
2 mins

agree  Maria: This is right.
7 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
9 mins

agree  Sery
15 mins

agree  TheoBiblio
16 mins

agree  smoralestrad
18 mins

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
2 hrs

agree  Alis?
3 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
5 hrs

agree  elenali
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infracción / infracción de tránsito


Explanation:
Si el contexto lo permite, con poner sólo "infracción" es suficiente.


Gabriela Minsky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infracción de tránsito


Explanation:
usamos la palabra "tráfico" para hablar de tráfico de armas/drogas, etc, por lo tanto está mal utilizada en este contexto.




    soy traductora!
CNF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136