KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

aide memoire

Spanish translation: Ayudamemoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aide memoire
Spanish translation:Ayudamemoria
Entered by: Irecu

16:37 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / police
English term or phrase: aide memoire
police
rosa
Ayudamemoria
Explanation:
that´s it.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ayudamemoria
Irecu
4memorándum
Fernando Muela
4ayuda para recordar
sercominter


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayuda para recordar


Explanation:
También se dice recordatorio


    Reference: http://www.periscopio.com/esp/cuenta/clave/recordatorio/
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ayudamemoria


Explanation:
that´s it.


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst: Ayuda memoria (2940 googles), pero qué quieres, suena feísimo. ¿EL ayuda memoria?
8 mins
  -> A mi me gusta, sí "el" ayudamemoria.

agree  Alis?
3 hrs
  -> Thks, Alisu

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memorándum


Explanation:
Falta contexto. Otra de las traducciones de aide-menmoire es "memorándum". Supongo que la acepción más válida sería la 4º del DRAE.
- Informe en el que se expone algo que debe tenerse en cuenta para una acción o un determinado asunto.


    Diccionario Oxford
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922