KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

either way offence

Spanish translation: delitos de tipo intermedio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:either way offence
Spanish translation:delitos de tipo intermedio
Entered by: TransMark

18:25 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / court
English term or phrase: either way offence
trial
rosa
delitos de tipo intermedio
Explanation:
según el alcaraz, se trata de delitos que se pueden juzgar en el magistrates' court o en el crown court
Selected response from:

Rubén de la Fuente
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3delitos de tipo intermedio
Rubén de la Fuente
3delito en cualquier sentidoelenali


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delitos de tipo intermedio


Explanation:
según el alcaraz, se trata de delitos que se pueden juzgar en el magistrates' court o en el crown court

Rubén de la Fuente
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
18 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley: la explicación es correcta
19 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delito en cualquier sentido


Explanation:
de cualquier manera es un delito

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17