KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

mode of trial

Spanish translation: modalidad de juicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mode of trial
Spanish translation:modalidad de juicio
Entered by: Egmont

18:29 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / court
English term or phrase: mode of trial
court
rosa
modalidad de juicio
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5modalidad de juicio
Egmont
4estilo de juicioelenali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
modalidad de juicio


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Así es, ahora que existe el juicio oral, el acusado tiene la oportunidad de elegir.
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias por tu amable comentario!

agree  Aurora Humarán
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, una vez más!

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, una vez más!

agree  Alis?
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, nuevamente!

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
15 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, una vez más!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estilo de juicio


Explanation:
otra opción

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17