KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Sales and Service Manager

Spanish translation: Jefe de Ventas y Servicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sales and Service Manager
Spanish translation:Jefe de Ventas y Servicios
Entered by: Maria Asis

08:29 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / job title
English term or phrase: Sales and Service Manager
En un contrato de trabajo, este será el cargo del firmante.

Gracias.

Ma. José
Maria Asis
Spain
Jefe de Ventas y Servicios
Explanation:
Espero que ayude.
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestras aportaciones!

Ma. José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Jefe de Ventas y Servicios
Fiona N�voa
4 +1gerente de ventas y servicios.A Hayes
4Director Comercial y de Servicios
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jefe de Ventas y Servicios


Explanation:
Espero que ayude.

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestras aportaciones!

Ma. José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerente de ventas y servicios.


Explanation:
o "director"...

A Hayes
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director Comercial y de Servicios


Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508