KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

special administrative and judicial power of attorney with representation

Spanish translation: poder administrativo/judicial especial con representación


15:28 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: special administrative and judicial power of attorney with representation
XX does hereby confer special administrative and judicial power of attorney with representation in favor of ZZ, lawyers, to represent the Company before...
sibila
Spanish translation:poder administrativo/judicial especial con representación
Explanation:
por mis conocimientos legales como traductora pública
Selected response from:

PAMPA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4poder administrativo/judicial especial con representaciónPAMPA
4 +1poder especial para pleitos y cobranzas y actos de administración
Anguiano Pérez
4poderes especiales administrativos y judiciales, de abogado represente, o defensor de...
Bernardo Ortiz
4poder especial para pleitos y cobranzasC.C.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
poder administrativo/judicial especial con representación


Explanation:
por mis conocimientos legales como traductora pública

PAMPA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Feliu-Moggi
2 mins

agree  Egmont: ok
5 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
36 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poderes especiales administrativos y judiciales, de abogado represente, o defensor de...


Explanation:
s

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poder especial para pleitos y cobranzas


Explanation:
That is the common special power of attorney in Spanish, which include administration and litigation

Good luck

C.C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poder especial para pleitos y cobranzas y actos de administración


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con la prouesta de C.C., pero añadiría lo de actos de administración por "fidelidad" al texto original

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C.C.
4 mins