KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Monitoring agents

Spanish translation: agentes monitores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monitoring agents
Spanish translation:agentes monitores
Entered by: David Davis

01:50 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Govt.
English term or phrase: Monitoring agents
"All monitoring agents should read this order before monitoring."

*This is in a court order in the US.
David Davis
Agentes Monitores
Explanation:
I'm not entirely sure if this fits in your context, but check out the link below:

http://www.aytoburgos.es/POLICIA_LOCAL/institucion_educadora...

"Policía Local de Burgos en el seno de su estructura organizativa posee una Sección de Educación Vial dedicada a colaborar con los Centros Educativos - principalmente - en la formación vial de los escolares desde 3º- de Primaria, Secundaria y Bachillerato.

La programación anual se establece en dos fases diferenciadas:

Una primera en la que los Agentes Monitores se desplazan a los Centros Escolares donde imparten charlas divulgativas sobre materias de seguridad vial, apoyadas con material audiovisual y ajustadas a cada etapa."

There are also various other Google hits with this term.

Hope this helps:-)
terry

Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks! I wasn't too sure if that made sense. The only thing I could find was monitorizar, but I'd never heard it anywhere. Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agentes observadores
Francisco Herrerias
2Agentes Monitores
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agentes observadores


Explanation:
the verbe "observar" in spanish has a different meaning than in english, and it corresponds to "to monitor"

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Agentes Monitores


Explanation:
I'm not entirely sure if this fits in your context, but check out the link below:

http://www.aytoburgos.es/POLICIA_LOCAL/institucion_educadora...

"Policía Local de Burgos en el seno de su estructura organizativa posee una Sección de Educación Vial dedicada a colaborar con los Centros Educativos - principalmente - en la formación vial de los escolares desde 3º- de Primaria, Secundaria y Bachillerato.

La programación anual se establece en dos fases diferenciadas:

Una primera en la que los Agentes Monitores se desplazan a los Centros Escolares donde imparten charlas divulgativas sobre materias de seguridad vial, apoyadas con material audiovisual y ajustadas a cada etapa."

There are also various other Google hits with this term.

Hope this helps:-)
terry




    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks! I wasn't too sure if that made sense. The only thing I could find was monitorizar, but I'd never heard it anywhere. Thanks again.