KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

lead sheet

Spanish translation: avance (de la canción)


19:38 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: lead sheet
...less the costs actually incurred by Publisher in connection with the Composition (included, without limitation, costs of lead heets, copyright fees, and, with Grantor's approval an consent, advertising and promotion costs)...
ruth_mm
Spanish translation:avance (de la canción)
Explanation:
Una hoja avance de canción, que se utiliza para inscripción de derechos de autor. La primera referencia lo explica todo.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2avance (de la canción)
GoodWords
4hojas de melodiaGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hojas de melodia


Explanation:
vease enlace abajo- se refiere a lsa hojas que muestran la melodia, letra y acordes de una cancion-
lead- verbo que significa lideriar( la melodia)
Convert Song to Lead Sheet.htm - [ Traduire cette page ]
Lead Sheet. (sheet music from your recording). A lead sheet includes
the melody, lyrics and chord symbols of your song. ...
www.podmusicservices.com/ldsh.htm

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avance (de la canción)


Explanation:
Una hoja avance de canción, que se utiliza para inscripción de derechos de autor. La primera referencia lo explica todo.


    Reference: http://www.godschildrecords.com/leadsheets/
    Reference: http://www.songwriterservices.com/
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Eso es!
2 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
38 mins