KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

fixtures

Spanish translation: instalaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixtures
Spanish translation:instalaciones
Entered by: edurne

08:26 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: fixtures
In ascertaing the value .... the value of fixtures ... must be regarded.
edurne
instalaciones
Explanation:
Al determinar el valor, debe tenerse en cuenta el valor de las instalaciones.

Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you Robert. Edurne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1accesorios, aditamentos o pertenenciasxxxOso
4 +2mobilarioGilbert Ashley
4 +1instalaciones
Robert INGLEDEW
5accesorios, aditamentos o pertenenciasxxxOso
4Possible translations
J. Calzado


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mobilario


Explanation:
O muebles, o mobilario semi-fijo

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
12 mins

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS
31 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalaciones


Explanation:
Al determinar el valor, debe tenerse en cuenta el valor de las instalaciones.



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you Robert. Edurne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner: de acuerdo
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Possible translations


Explanation:
There is no context provided, but these are some for the meanings for fixture:
Instalación; aparato, artefacto; accesorio; préstamo a plazo fijo; pieza fija (Source, Beigbeder)

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accesorios, aditamentos o pertenencias


Explanation:
Hola Edurne,
Otras opciones para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Scuster
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: another possibility.
5 mins
  -> Gracias mil mi compa ¶:^))

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accesorios, aditamentos o pertenencias


Explanation:
Hola Edurne,
Otras opciones para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Scuster
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863