KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

name filled out incorrectly

Spanish translation: Se denegó la reclamación al estar el nombre escrito incorrectamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:name filled out incorrectly
Spanish translation:Se denegó la reclamación al estar el nombre escrito incorrectamente

04:10 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: name filled out incorrectly
claim denied as the name was filled out incorrectly
melanie
Se denegó la reclamación al estar el nombre escrito incorrectamente
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva Melanie.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Perfect!!!
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Se denegó la reclamación al estar el nombre escrito incorrectamenteolv10siq
5nombre asentado con error
Henry Hinds
5el espacio para el nombre había sido completado en forma incorrecta
Andrea Bullrich
3El nombre está malescrito.Rakhi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el espacio para el nombre había sido completado en forma incorrecta


Explanation:
None needed

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nombre asentado con error


Explanation:
¡Mocos! ¡Ya no existes! ¡Fuera!


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
El nombre está malescrito.


Explanation:
Hay error en escribir el nombre

Rakhi
India

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se denegó la reclamación al estar el nombre escrito incorrectamente


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva Melanie.
Suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
Perfect!!!
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
34 mins
  -> Gracias