KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

legal concerns

Spanish translation: consideraciones legales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal concerns
Spanish translation:consideraciones legales
Entered by: Jose Alonso

14:17 May 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: legal concerns
For countries that have specific legal concerns, continue to ask the question below:
Rualina
consideraciones legales
Explanation:
"Para aquellos países que tengan consideraciones legales específicas, continúe con la siguiente pregunta:"

Minerva
Selected response from:

Jose Alonso
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Inquietudes legales
Bettina Schewe
4 +3cuestiones legales específicas
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4 +2consideraciones legales
Jose Alonso
5Para aquellos paises que tienen interrogantes legales especificosCarlos Ruiz
5..... que adoptan precauciones legales específicas.....Antonio Costa
4preocupaciones jurídicas
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuestiones legales específicas


Explanation:
Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  victoriak
12 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
20 mins

agree  Esther Hermida
37 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Inquietudes legales


Explanation:
Aquellas personas que tengan inquietudes / preocupaciones / preguntas legales específicas...

Saludos,
Betty

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
21 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
25 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preocupaciones jurídicas


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia más..


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consideraciones legales


Explanation:
"Para aquellos países que tengan consideraciones legales específicas, continúe con la siguiente pregunta:"

Minerva

Jose Alonso
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: This one describes it better.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  Sandra Bonilla: totalmente de acuerdo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias trebolillo

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Para aquellos paises que tienen interrogantes legales especificos


Explanation:
continue con la siguiente pregunta:

I prefer this way that pretty much conveys the idea....

Best wishes,

Carlos A. Ruiz
Canada


    Exp
Carlos Ruiz
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..... que adoptan precauciones legales específicas.....


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478