KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Remedy

Spanish translation: Recurso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Remedy
Spanish translation:Recurso
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

03:30 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Remedy
Civil cases
MP12
Recurso
Explanation:
Tal cual
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Recurso
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5MP12Aurora Humarán


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Recurso


Explanation:
Tal cual

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
0 min
  -> Gracias, Terry!!!

agree  C.C.
1 min
  -> Gracias a todos!

agree  Dammel
3 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Recurso es.
4 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
7 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán: en principio sí...
5 hrs

agree  Claudia Andreani
10 hrs

neutral  xxxdimples: depende del contexto ;)
12 hrs

agree  Andrea Wright: Totalmente de acuerdo!
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MP12


Explanation:
Podrías agregar más información al margen de que estamos en materia civil.
Remedy tiene muchísimas posibilidades de traducción.

Te cito a Cabanellas: concierta licencia puede traducirse como "recurso" sobr la base del sentido no estrictamente jurídico de este término.

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524