KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Exclusive Remedy & Limitation of Liability

Spanish translation: Recurso exclusivo y limitación de la responsabilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exclusive remedy and limitation of liability
Spanish translation:Recurso exclusivo y limitación de la responsabilidad
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

22:18 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Exclusive Remedy & Limitation of Liability
In a license agreement
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
recurso exclusivo y limitación de la responsabilidad
Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Ana Cicconi
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4recurso exclusivo y limitación de la responsabilidadAna Cicconi
4...recurso y limitación de responsabilidad exclusivos...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recurso exclusivo y limitación de la responsabilidad


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Perfecto.
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  Guillermina Canale
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Guillermina

agree  Paulina Gómez: 100%
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Paulina

agree  MikeGarcia: Absolutely exact and up to the point!!!
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Miguel

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...recurso y limitación de responsabilidad exclusivos...


Explanation:
That's how I read it.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952