KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

in testimony thereof

Spanish translation: En fe de lo cual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in testimony thereof
Spanish translation:En fe de lo cual
Entered by: Ana Cicconi

23:38 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in testimony thereof
Al final de un documento legal en el cual la persona responsable certifica y jura lo anterior. Espa–ol de Espa–a, si es posible.Gracias
David
En fe de lo cual
Explanation:
En fe de lo cual (estampo mi firma y el sello...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 23:44:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Argentina
Selected response from:

Ana Cicconi
Grading comment
Mil gracias, David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5En fe de lo cualAna Cicconi
4 +1En testimonio de lo cual
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
En fe de lo cual


Explanation:
En fe de lo cual (estampo mi firma y el sello...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 23:44:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Argentina

Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Mil gracias, David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sin ninguna duda.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel

agree  claudia bagnardi: sin duda
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, LoreAC

agree  Andrea Wright
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En testimonio de lo cual


Explanation:
Lo anterior es correcto, tb se usa este.

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
0 min