KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Theming

Spanish translation: elementos relativos a/ dentro de la temática de / dar una tema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Theming
Spanish translation:elementos relativos a/ dentro de la temática de / dar una tema
Entered by: Karina Pelech

14:22 Jun 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Theming
...the Tenant will be allowed to perform upgrade work for storefront and theming elements of the premises...
Rualina
theming elements= elementos relativos a/ dentro de la temática de
Explanation:
Theming se usa como sustantivo, adjetivo y verbo.
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
¡Gracias! :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dar una tema
Karina Pelech
4 +1theming elements= elementos relativos a/ dentro de la temática de
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dar una tema


Explanation:
Another case of the dreaded "noun-becomes-verb" transformation that is occurring around the US and spreading rapidly...

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aivars: we´ll send the marines right away for your comments
29 mins
  -> gracias Transexp ... :o)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
theming elements= elementos relativos a/ dentro de la temática de


Explanation:
Theming se usa como sustantivo, adjetivo y verbo.

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
¡Gracias! :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 day2 hrs