KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

agreed order

Spanish translation: sentencia acordada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agreed order
Spanish translation:sentencia acordada
Entered by: xxxcsm

13:09 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: agreed order
creo que en español es sentencia acordada, ¿hay alguna traducción mejor?
xxxcsm
Spain
correcto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4correcto
Claudia Andreani
4 +1yo nunca he oído la palabra "order" traducida por sentencia
Maria
4 +1Jur: sentencia acordada. Com: pedido / orden aceptada
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4"(Comm) pedido/ encargo acordado"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
correcto


Explanation:
.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Ante la falta de contexto, coincido con tu respuesta.
9 mins
  -> gracias...

agree  Sery
10 mins
  -> gracias...

agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible. Mi respuesta est'a abajo.
12 mins
  -> gracias...

agree  MikeGarcia: I agree with my learned colleague Robert.
2 hrs
  -> yeppers...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jur: sentencia acordada. Com: pedido / orden aceptada


Explanation:
Es muy usual en contratos de distribución. Depende de tu texto.
Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy posibilidades buenas.Mi respuesta est'a abajo.
11 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"(Comm) pedido/ encargo acordado"


Explanation:
"Fin" Libra'nza acordada; giro acordado
Seg'un 3rd edition of Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
Suerte

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yo nunca he oído la palabra "order" traducida por sentencia


Explanation:
una "order" es una resolución, un fallo judicial, un decreto, un auto, un mandamiento, una orden judicial.

una sentencia es "judgment" "decision" "ruling" "verdict" "sentence" (punishment)

please check your context, if this is an agreed order between the parties, which the judge later signs, it may not have anything to do with a "sentencia"



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr