KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

to alter this document or to utter it so altered is a serious offence

Spanish translation: Alterar el documento o difundirlo alterado es un delito serio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to alter this document or to utter it so altered is a serious offence
Spanish translation:Alterar el documento o difundirlo alterado es un delito serio
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

20:07 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to alter this document or to utter it so altered is a serious offence
Así dice una leyenda en una acta de matrimonio irlandesa. Gracias desde ya
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Alterar el documento o difundirlo alterado es un delito serio
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
Muchas gracias...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1modificar este documento o pronunciarlo así modificado es...Peter Bagney
4 +1Alterar el documento o difundirlo alterado es un delito serioPablo Tarantino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modificar este documento o pronunciarlo así modificado es...


Explanation:
una falta grave

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 20:16:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quizás mejpr que \"pronunciar\", \"leer en voz alta\"

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
5 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alterar el documento o difundirlo alterado es un delito serio


Explanation:
Exp

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Muchas gracias...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Damian Cassani
1 min
  -> Gracias Bruce