KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

commercially standard of care

Spanish translation: niveles normales de protección comercial para mantener la confidencialidad


22:02 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: commercially standard of care
Each party agrees to take the necessary precautions to maintain the confidentiality (...) by using in no case less than a commercially standard of care to maintain confindentiality.
odisea
Spanish translation:niveles normales de protección comercial para mantener la confidencialidad
Explanation:
pues eso! :)
Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

kirchner
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, kirchner. Saludos. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...una nivel comercial / profesional de precaución
Ramón Solá
5norma comercial de atención
Henry Hinds
4niveles normales de protección comercial para mantener la confidencialidad
kirchner
4nivel de cuidado comercial para mantener la confidencialidadPeter Bagney


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivel de cuidado comercial para mantener la confidencialidad


Explanation:
in any case the English is a bit strange - shld read "commercial" not "commercially"

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
norma comercial de atención


Explanation:
"commercial", not "commercially"


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...una nivel comercial / profesional de precaución


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niveles normales de protección comercial para mantener la confidencialidad


Explanation:
pues eso! :)
Espero que te sirva

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Gracias, kirchner. Saludos. :)