KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

reflect the allocation of risk

Spanish translation: asignación de riesgo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocation of risk
Spanish translation:asignación de riesgo
Entered by: odisea

13:41 Aug 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: reflect the allocation of risk
The parties agree that the above warranties and limitations of liability reflect the allocation of risk among the parties and the price of the product.
odisea
reflejan la asignación de riesgo (de las partes)
Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo. Suerte!
:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 14:03:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra posibilidad: la cuota de riesgo
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Valeria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reflejan la distribución del riesgo entre las partes
Jorge Payan
4reflejan la asignación de riesgo (de las partes)
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflejan la asignación de riesgo (de las partes)


Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo. Suerte!
:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 14:03:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra posibilidad: la cuota de riesgo

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550
Grading comment
Gracias, Valeria

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflejan la distribución del riesgo entre las partes


Explanation:
esa es mi propuesta

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
9 hrs
  -> Gracias