KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

and by the Parties hereto on separate counterpart delivered by telecopier

Spanish translation: El presente Contrato será firmado por las partes que lo suscriben en ejemplares por separado y


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and by the Parties hereto on separate counterpart delivered by telecopier
Spanish translation:El presente Contrato será firmado por las partes que lo suscriben en ejemplares por separado y
Entered by: filibus

05:54 Dec 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: and by the Parties hereto on separate counterpart delivered by telecopier
The contract shall be executed and by the Parties hereto on separate counterparts delivered by telecopier
filibus
...y enviado vía fax, en copias separadas, por los interesados...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6El presente Contrato será firmado por las partes que lo suscriben en ejemplares por separado y
Monica Colangelo
5 +2...y enviado vía fax, en copias separadas, por los interesados...
Ramón Solá
4Este contrato debe ser firmado par las partes en copias separadas mandadas por fax
William Stein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Este contrato debe ser firmado par las partes en copias separadas mandadas por fax


Explanation:
"Executed" here means "signed" and not "performed", and "counterpart" is an official copy of the contract.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...y enviado vía fax, en copias separadas, por los interesados...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: right!
8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, albertov!

agree  mónica alfonso
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, mónica!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
El presente Contrato será firmado por las partes que lo suscriben en ejemplares por separado y


Explanation:
enviados por fax


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
25 mins
  -> Gracias, E.

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Vale

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, R.

agree  VRN
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sonsoles Arroyo
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
9 days
  -> Gracias, Lore