KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

full legal guardian

Spanish translation: tutor legal en plena custodia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full legal guardian
Spanish translation:tutor legal en plena custodia
Entered by: cruzacalles

19:51 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / family code
English term or phrase: full legal guardian
Article 55: opinion as to adoption. (1) Where the adopted is between ten and fourteen years of age his opinion is heard out by the court unless there is abundant evidence that the adopted knows the adopter as its parent.
(2) The full legal guardian, the trustee as well as the aprents and the spouses under restricted interdiction or deprived of parental rights, give their opinion as to the adoption.
susana
tutor legal en plena custodia
Explanation:
The full legal guardian > tutor legal en plena custodia

Artículo 55: opinion en cuanto a la adopción. (1) Donde el adoptado se encuentra entre los diez y catorce años de edad, se le escuchará su opinión; al menos que existe evidencia abundante que el adoptado reconoce quien lo adopta como padre.
(2) El tutor legal en plena custodia, el fedeicomisario tanto como los padres y los cónyugues aportan sus opiniones en cuanto a la adopción bajo prohibición restringida o carecimiento de derechos paternales.
Selected response from:

cruzacalles
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tutor legal
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5 +1tutor legal en plena custodia
cruzacalles
5tutor legal de un menorxxxdawn39


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tutor legal


Explanation:
según el diccionario Alcaraz de términos jurídicos

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco: podría ser también "tutor o encargado legal"
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrés

agree  anavon
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, anavon

agree  Marisa Pavan
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Maripa

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias tb a ti Teresita

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tutor legal de un menor


Explanation:
Temporary Guardian of a Minor (Full)
Un saludo, Susana.


    Reference: http://courts.co.calhoun.mi.us/note0052.htm
xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutor legal en plena custodia


Explanation:
The full legal guardian > tutor legal en plena custodia

Artículo 55: opinion en cuanto a la adopción. (1) Donde el adoptado se encuentra entre los diez y catorce años de edad, se le escuchará su opinión; al menos que existe evidencia abundante que el adoptado reconoce quien lo adopta como padre.
(2) El tutor legal en plena custodia, el fedeicomisario tanto como los padres y los cónyugues aportan sus opiniones en cuanto a la adopción bajo prohibición restringida o carecimiento de derechos paternales.

cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs