Design X-mittal Form

Spanish translation: formulario de transmisión de diseño

English term or phrase:design X-mittal form
Spanish translation:formulario de transmisión de diseño

11:59 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Design X-mittal Form
I hereby certify that this "Design X-mittal Form; Specification (1pg); Dwgs (2pgs); DEC/POA(3pgs); SSA Postcard" is being deposited with the United States Postal Service "Express Mail Post Office to Addressee" service under 37 CFR 1.10 in an envelope addressed to: The Commissioner of Patents and Trademarks, Washington, D.C...
Ruth García
Spain
design transmittal form
Explanation:
As a x-lator, I can vouch for this answer :-)
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2design transmittal form
John Rynne
5formulario de transmision (X-msion?) de diseño
Refugio
4Portada de diseño
Patagonia
4formulario de informe de diseño
moken


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
design transmittal form


Explanation:
As a x-lator, I can vouch for this answer :-)

John Rynne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 578
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
7 mins

agree  Refugio: Thank you for using my suggestion. ;~}
1 day 4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formulario de informe de diseño


Explanation:
x- usado como prefijo es una manera de abreviar "trans" o "cross" según el caso.

creo que transmittal form se refiere a un formulario de transmisión o de informe

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulario de transmision (X-msion?) de diseño


Explanation:
X = trans

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portada de diseño


Explanation:
En los glosarios oficiales de Microsoft, "Fax transmittal form" aparece traducido como "Portada de fax".

Espero que te sirva,

Patagonia


    MS glossaries
Patagonia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212