KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

non-disclosure agreement

Spanish translation: acuerdo de confidencialidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-disclosure agreement
Spanish translation:acuerdo de confidencialidad
Entered by: P Forgas

14:39 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: non-disclosure agreement
Corporate legal agreement to be signed.
Felipe Wexler
acuerdo de confidencialidad
Explanation:
consulta el glosario, hay varias entradas

Felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7acuerdo de confidencialidad
P Forgas
5Contrato de confidencialidad
Andrea Torre
4Acuerdo de no divulgación
Andy Watkinson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
acuerdo de confidencialidad


Explanation:
consulta el glosario, hay varias entradas

Felicidades, P.


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wright
0 min

agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
4 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
7 mins

agree  diego asensio
7 mins

agree  LoreAC
31 mins

agree  Marva
38 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acuerdo de no divulgación


Explanation:
No divulgación de datos confidenciales.

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contrato de confidencialidad


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad
¡suerte!


    www.redjurista.com/contratoconfidencialidad.htm - 18k
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126