ABA rating

Spanish translation: clasificación de la ABA (Colegio de Abogados Americanos)

English term or phrase:ABA rating
Spanish translation:clasificación de la ABA (Colegio de Abogados Americanos)
Entered by: Peter Bagney

19:54 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / courts
English term or phrase: ABA rating
The table compares the ABA rating of the appointments made by those presidents.
lifo
clasificación de la ABA (Colegio de Abogados Americanos)
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 19:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

American Bar Association - puesto que va de juzgados.........
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clasificación de la ABA (Colegio de Abogados Americanos)
Peter Bagney
4 -1índice de la Asociación de Banqueros Americanos
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
índice de la Asociación de Banqueros Americanos


Explanation:
American Bankers Association

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 07:51:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario Bilingüe de Economía y Empresa (Ed. Pirámide, 1995)

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Refugio: American Bar Association
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clasificación de la ABA (Colegio de Abogados Americanos)


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 19:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

American Bar Association - puesto que va de juzgados.........

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
54 mins