proprietary property

Spanish translation: propiedad reservada/patentada

English term or phrase:proprietary property
Spanish translation:propiedad reservada/patentada
Entered by: odisea

12:43 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: proprietary property
"Propiedad reservada?"

"all such Documentation, whether or not marked with a trademark notice, copyright notice or restrictive legend, shall be considered the confidential and proprietary property of the party.
odisea
propiedad reservada/patentada
Explanation:
Efectivamente Odisea!

Aquí le pongo las definiciones [copiadas y pegadas] del Oxford:

proprietary / pr@"praI@teri |-t@ri / adj
1 (Busn) ‹ device / software / drug › de marca registrada, patentado; proprietary product
producto m de marca; proprietary company (in Australia, South Africa) sociedad f anónima
2 Þproprietorial

Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks again, Terry :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2propiedad reservada/patentada
Terry Burgess
5propiedad patrimonial
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propiedad patrimonial


Explanation:
Es decir, propia del patrimonio del partido. Patrimonio lo aplico aqui en el sentido de "Conjunto de bienes pertenecientes a una persona natural o jurídica, o afectos a un fin, susceptibles de estimación económica." (DRAE)

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
propiedad reservada/patentada


Explanation:
Efectivamente Odisea!

Aquí le pongo las definiciones [copiadas y pegadas] del Oxford:

proprietary / pr@"praI@teri |-t@ri / adj
1 (Busn) ‹ device / software / drug › de marca registrada, patentado; proprietary product
producto m de marca; proprietary company (in Australia, South Africa) sociedad f anónima
2 Þproprietorial

Suerte!
terry


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks again, Terry :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: propiedad patentada
42 mins
  -> Muchas gracias MCedeñoB:-)

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
3 hrs