KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

reasonable notification

Spanish translation: aviso dentro de un plazo de tiempo razonable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasonable notification
Spanish translation:aviso dentro de un plazo de tiempo razonable
Entered by: odisea

10:40 Jan 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: reasonable notification
With reasonable notification, licensee agrees to be a positive reference for X during and after the period.
odisea
aviso dentro de un plazo razonable de tiempo
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2preaviso razonable
Peter Bagney
5notificación razonable
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +2aviso dentro de un plazo razonable de tiempo
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aviso dentro de un plazo razonable de tiempo


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bianchi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sandra Bonilla: de un plazo de tiempo razonable (me gusta más en ese orden, si no te parece mal). El plazo de tiempo es lo que importa y lo que tiene que ser razonable
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notificación razonable


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 10:50:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La asignación del turno del empleado puede cambiar como sea necesario para cumplir con las necesidades de la Universidad, con una notificación razonable.
http://www.unm.edu/~ubppm/ubppmanual/espanol/3300esp.htm


También expresa su conformidad a que Macromedia pueda auditar el uso del Software en cumplimiento del CLUF en cualquier momento y tras notificación razonable.

http://www.macromedia.com/es/software/freehand/productinfo/e...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preaviso razonable


Explanation:
more usual

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
4 hrs

agree  Juan Carlstein
1 day 1 hr