KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

justiciability

Spanish translation: de justicia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:justiciability
Spanish translation:de justicia
Entered by: diego asensio

14:24 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: justiciability
They wonder about the legitimacy and justiciability of their claims.
lifo
de justicia
Explanation:
It means that it is according tolaw; apropiatte justice
Selected response from:

diego asensio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de justiciadiego asensio
4 +1justiciabilidadJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justiciabilidad


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 14:34:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unas refs:

... Justiciabilidad del derecho al debido proceso ya la defensa. ... Justiciabilidad del
derecho a la educación, a la defensa, a la vida privada ya la igualdad. ...
www.derechos.org.ve/casos/Index.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

barcelonadesc - [ Translate this page ]
Informe de participación. \"Foro Internacional por la Exigibilidad y
Justiciabilidad de los Derechos Económicos, Sociales y Culturales\". ...
www.alop.or.cr/grupostrabajo/DESC/Barcelona DESC.htm - 20k -


JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
27 mins
  -> gracias EDLING :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de justicia


Explanation:
It means that it is according tolaw; apropiatte justice

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr