KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Office of Legal Counsel

Spanish translation: Oficina de Asesoramiento Jurídico


14:35 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Office of Legal Counsel
Office of Legal Counsel of the White House.
lifo
Spanish translation:Oficina de Asesoramiento Jurídico
Explanation:
Oficina de Asesoramiento Jurídico en la Casa Blanca
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Oficina de Asesoramiento Jurídicocebice
5Oficina de consejos legales
Rachele Rossanese


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oficina de consejos legales


Explanation:
...

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oficina de Asesoramiento Jurídico


Explanation:
Oficina de Asesoramiento Jurídico en la Casa Blanca

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
9 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

agree  canciones: agree
1234 days