KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

custody order

Spanish translation: Orden de custodia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Custody order
Spanish translation:Orden de custodia
Entered by: Delofa

15:05 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: custody order
If a person has guardianship or legal custody of the minor, a copy of the legal authority (guardianship or custody order) must be attached to this form.
Delofa
Orden de custodia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, Rachele!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Orden de custodia
Rachele Rossanese
5patria potestaddiego asensio
5orden de custodia
Andrea Torre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Orden de custodia


Explanation:
...

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Thanks, Rachele!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
2 mins
  -> thanks Hugo!

agree  xxxEDLING
3 mins
  -> Thanks EDLING

agree  Andres Pacheco
5 mins
  -> Thanks Andrés

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
9 mins
  -> Thanks Ariadna

agree  Marva
42 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orden de custodia


Explanation:
¡Suerte!


    www.stanislaus-da.org/outof1.htm - 12k
    www.sdcs.k12.ca.us/staff/circulars/20022003/ ac/acword/ac013.020815_attach2_span.rtf
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mario Chavez: Parece que las páginas traducidas (mal o bien) razonan por nosotros ahora.
5179 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patria potestad


Explanation:
When you have rights over a minor it is known as Patria potestad.
luck.
d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51