High Security Wing

Spanish translation: Pabellón (ala) de alta seguridad

English term or phrase:High Security Wing
Spanish translation:Pabellón (ala) de alta seguridad
Entered by: Marva

19:15 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: High Security Wing
§ The three men are in the High Security Wing of the prison.
Marva
Pabellón (ala) de alta seguridad
Explanation:
En España, pabellón

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 19:17:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.angelfire.com/ri/amintiri/ddhh20.html

www.hoy.com.ec/suplemen/blanco46/byn.htm

elpais-cali.terra.com.co/historico/ jul052002/NAL/A205N4.html

www.eln-voces.com/unidad/pu_uni_presos1_09_2000.html
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Pabellón (ala) de alta seguridad
xxxEDLING
5Pabellón de máxima seguridad
Silvia GOMEZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pabellón (ala) de alta seguridad


Explanation:
En España, pabellón

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 19:17:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.angelfire.com/ri/amintiri/ddhh20.html

www.hoy.com.ec/suplemen/blanco46/byn.htm

elpais-cali.terra.com.co/historico/ jul052002/NAL/A205N4.html

www.eln-voces.com/unidad/pu_uni_presos1_09_2000.html

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  AlwaysMoving
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jaime Aguirre: 100%
7 mins
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pabellón de máxima seguridad


Explanation:
(Al menos en la Argentina)

Silvia GOMEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64