KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

proposal process

Spanish translation: proceso de presentación de propuestas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposal process
Spanish translation:proceso de presentación de propuestas
Entered by: odisea

18:24 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: proposal process
The Seller also reserves the right to terminate, at any time, further participation in the investigation and proposal process by any party and to modify data room and other procedures without assigning any reason therefore.
odisea
proceso de presentación de propuestas
Explanation:
creo yo
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2proceso de licitación
Bonita Mc Donald
4 +2proceso de presentación de propuestas
Marian Greenfield
5proceso de propuesta
Andrea Wright
4proceso de presentar propuestas
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso de propuesta


Explanation:
+

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceso de presentar propuestas


Explanation:
creo yo

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceso de presentación de propuestas


Explanation:
creo yo

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceso de licitación


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Bonita Mc Donald
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs

agree  Francisco Leal
5 hrs