marriage ordinance

Spanish translation: acta matrimonial

English term or phrase:marriage ordinance
Spanish translation:acta matrimonial
Entered by: Leyre Bastero

21:42 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: marriage ordinance
Marriage Certificate
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Acta Matrimonial
Explanation:
El certificado en si.
Selected response from:

Leyre Bastero
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ordenanza del matrimonio
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1Acta Matrimonial
Leyre Bastero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordenanza del matrimonio


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acta Matrimonial


Explanation:
El certificado en si.


Leyre Bastero
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): parece bastante indicado... pero un poco de contexto ayudaría.
4 hrs