KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

in commission

Spanish translation: mediante comisión rogatoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in commission
Spanish translation:mediante comisión rogatoria

12:45 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / trials
English term or phrase: in commission
...evidence from one state witness will be taken in writing or in
commission.
Fernando
mediante comisión rogatoria
Explanation:
a través de un cuestionario que otro tribunal - el que proporciona asistencia legal - presentará al testigo para que preste declaración.
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Fernando
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mediante comisión rogatoria
nimrodtran
3por delegación
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por delegación


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediante comisión rogatoria


Explanation:
a través de un cuestionario que otro tribunal - el que proporciona asistencia legal - presentará al testigo para que preste declaración.

nimrodtran
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Fernando

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs