KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

it is so ordered

Spanish translation: Asi se ordena.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it is so ordered
Spanish translation:Asi se ordena.
Entered by: Jesús Marín Mateos

12:26 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: it is so ordered
Consent order
Delofa
Asi se ordena.
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6se dispone que así sea
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 +5Asi se ordena.
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Asi se ordena.


Explanation:
Suerte.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
0 min
  -> Muchas Gracias.

agree  Necarpi
3 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
8 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias Maria Eugenia.

agree  diego asensio
53 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Los jueces venezolanos usan la expresión "Así se decide"
1 hr
  -> Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
se dispone que así sea


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: suena mucho mejor tu opción María, me gusta, :-)
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Lyssy

agree  Aurora Humarán
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Au

agree  M. Alejandra Perssichini: muy buena!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María. ¿Cierto que sí? ¡Me hizo bien dormir!

agree  Refugio
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ruth.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: It is more "lawful" translation, I think
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Brigith

agree  Montse de la Fuente
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Montse