KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

in the conduct of their seious affairs

Spanish translation: en el manejo de sus asuntos serios/formales/oficiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the conduct of their serious affairs
Spanish translation:en el manejo de sus asuntos serios/formales/oficiales
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

22:48 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in the conduct of their seious affairs
Evidence that may be admitted at the hearing is that whhich is commonly relied upon by reasonably prudent persons IN THE CONDUCT OF THEIR SERIOUS AFFAIRS.
Delofa
en el manejo de sus asuntos serios
Explanation:
HTH!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en el manejo de sus asuntos serios
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +2en la manera de conducir/realizar/llevar a cabo..sus asuntos formales/serios/oficiales
Terry Burgess


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en el manejo de sus asuntos serios


Explanation:
HTH!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lesley

agree  Adriana Torres
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adrito

agree  Rafa Lombardino
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafaela

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en la manera de conducir/realizar/llevar a cabo..sus asuntos formales/serios/oficiales


Explanation:
Otras opciones Delofa.
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
36 mins
  -> Thanks alkvw!...and have a lovely weekend:-)

agree  Rafa Lombardino
8 hrs