KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

quota attainment

Spanish translation: cuota de logros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quota attainment
Spanish translation:cuota de logros
Entered by: Silvina

20:46 May 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: quota attainment
Please note that if an order is cancelled and because of the cancellation, the Participant quota attainment is less than 75%, then all of the commissions of the Participant that were paid out for that quarter are due back to the Company
Silvina
cuota de logros(ventas) sea menor del 75%
Explanation:
Es un castigo por no cubrir sus metas, debido a la cancelación de una venta
Selected response from:

Mariella Macera
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cuota de logros(ventas) sea menor del 75%
Mariella Macera
5satisfacción de cuota
vhernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
satisfacción de cuota


Explanation:
cumplimiento con cuota
cumplimiento con metas de cuota

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 486

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuota de logros(ventas) sea menor del 75%


Explanation:
Es un castigo por no cubrir sus metas, debido a la cancelación de una venta

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: ...y son despiadados en esta compañía...
10 hrs