KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

competitive activity

Spanish translation: actividad competitiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive activity
Spanish translation:actividad competitiva
Entered by: odisea

09:01 May 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: competitive activity
He could guarantee hae had nothing to do with any competitive activity.
nefer
actividad competitiva
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8actividad competitiva
Hazel Whiteley
4interes(es) competitivo(s)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
actividad competitiva


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22actividad+competitiva%22...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  POONA
5 mins

agree  falagan: Pues sí.
43 mins

agree  Marocas
1 hr

agree  Minel Núñez Buchillón
1 hr

agree  Nitza Ramos
4 hrs

agree  TransMark
4 hrs

agree  posada: si
6 hrs

agree  Josefina Pozzi
1 day 12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interes(es) competitivo(s)


Explanation:
tamnién. ¡Buena suerte, nefer!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517