KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

ATTORNEY OF RECORD

Spanish translation: "letrado que representa a las partes"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ATTORNEY OF RECORD
Spanish translation:"letrado que representa a las partes"
Entered by: falagan

19:57 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ATTORNEY OF RECORD
The attorney of record for any party needing to make emergency filings
between 5:00 p.m. and 8:00 a.m., weekends or on holidays, may telephone
the Court's Security Office which will contact a deputy clerk on duty.
Daniela Pesce
"los letrados que representan a las partes"
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo en esta frase...
Selected response from:

falagan
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1letrado apoderado
Vanessa Wagenknecht
5abogado patrono o patrocinanteutrans
5"los letrados que representan a las partes"falagan


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letrado apoderado


Explanation:
según Cabanellas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 20:03:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o según Kaplan
Abogado que representa formalmente
podrías poner \"el letrado apoderado (o abogado formal) de cualquier parte que...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 20:03:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o según Kaplan
Abogado que representa formalmente
podrías poner \"el letrado apoderado (o abogado formal) de cualquier parte que...\"

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCELA RUIZ
30 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"los letrados que representan a las partes"


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo en esta frase...

falagan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Gracias!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abogado patrono o patrocinante


Explanation:
Certified Court Interpreter

utrans
PRO pts in pair: 27