KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

representations

Spanish translation: declaraciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:representations
Spanish translation:declaraciones
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

01:53 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: representations
en un contrato: Representations by the employee. The employee represents that he has no commitment with other employers.
Claudia Papurello
declaraciones
Explanation:
The employee represents ... el empleado declara que...
Selected response from:

Pat Melgar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3declaraciones
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1declaraciones
Pat Melgar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
declaraciones


Explanation:
West Legal Dic

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
12 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
20 mins

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
40 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaraciones


Explanation:
The employee represents ... el empleado declara que...

Pat Melgar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Murillo
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Jesús y Claudia.