KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

under common control with

Spanish translation: Bajo el control conjunto de

21:02 Jun 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / personal release
English term or phrase: under common control with
As used herein XXX and the XXX shall mean and include any and all entities directly or indirectly controlling, controlled by or **under common control with XXX or the XXX** and their respective officers, directors, employees and agents.

"Under common control with" me tiene un poco desorientada. Gracias por cualquier ayuda.
Cecilia Aguila
Spanish translation:Bajo el control conjunto de
Explanation:
Considerando el sentido de la frase
Selected response from:

Luiz Augusto Eboli
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Cecilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bajo el mismo control que xxx y xxxx
mónica alfonso
5 +1Bajo el control conjunto de
Luiz Augusto Eboli


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bajo el mismo control que xxx y xxxx


Explanation:
Me parece que es así.
Mucha suerte.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pichus: me suena bien
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Pichus

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias otra vez, Rufino!

agree  Sery
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bajo el control conjunto de


Explanation:
Considerando el sentido de la frase

Luiz Augusto Eboli
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Cecilia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: muy buena!
2 mins